Committees
Conference Chairman
Eugeniy Ponomarenko, Belarusian National Technical Universitym PhD, Dean of the Faculty
Sergey Sarapulov, Ural Federal University, DSc, Director of Ural Power Engineering Institute
Vice Chairman
Nadzeya Papkova, Belarusian National Technical University, Senior Lecturer, IEEE member
Mikhail Korotkevich, Belarusian National Technical University, DSc, Professor
Mikhail Fursanau, Belarusian National Technical University, DSc, Professor
Kirill Dobrego, Belarusian National Technical University, DSc, Professor
Nadezhda Gruntovich, State Technical University of Gomel, DSc, Professor
Ivan Novash, Belarusian National Technical University, PhD, Associate professor, Head of Electric Power Plants department
Eugeniy Kalentionok, Belarusian National Technical University, PhD, Associate professor
Dzmitry Sekatski, Belarusian National Technical University, Senior Lecturer
Darya Shatunova, Ural Federal University, Head of Youth Science department
Elena Zinoveva, Ural Federal University, Head of Administrative Department, researcher
Technical Program Committee Chairman
Alexandra Khalyasmaa, Ural Federal University, PhD, Head of the Digital Twins for Power Engineering Laboratory, IEEE member, CIGRE member, CIGRE D2 “Information systems and Telecommunication” National WG governor
Stanislav Eroshenko, Ural Federal University, PhD, Associate professor, IEEE member, CIGRE member, CIGRE C3 “System Environmental Performance” Study Committee Observer
Pavel Matrenin, Ural Federal University, PhD, Leading researcher, IEEE Member
Oversight members of Technical Program Committee
Vasiliy Borisov, IEEE Russia (Siberia), PhD
Sergey Kharitonov, Chair of Russia (Siberia) Section IE/IA/PEL Joint Chapter, Head of the Electronics and Electrical Engineering Department, Head of the Power Electronics Institute, Novosibirsk State Technical University, DSc, Professor
Members of technical program committee
Irina Davidenko, Ural Federal University, DSc, Professor
Valeriy Bulat, Belarusian National Technical University, PhD, Associate professor
Vladimir Prokopenko, Belarusian National Technical University, PhD, Associate professor
Sergey Novikov, Belarusian National Technical University, PhD, Associate professor, Head of Electric Power Systems department
Loik Kasobov, Tajik Technical University named after M.S. Osimi, PhD, Dean of Electrical Engineering Faculty
Dzhavod Aheev, Tajik Technical University named after M.S. Osimi, PhD, Assistant professor
Vadim Manusov, Novosibirsk State Technical University, DSc, Professor
Anastasia Rusina, Novosibirsk State Technical University, DSc, Dean of the Power Industry Faculty
Alexey Romanov, MIREA – Russian Technological University, DSc, Professor, IEEE Senior Member
Sergey Bychkov, Ural Federal University, PhD, Vice Director of Ural Power Engineering Institute
Vasiliy Frizen, Ural Federal University, DSc, Professor, Head of Electrical Engineering and Electrotechnological Systems department
Alexey Kostilev, Ural Federal University, PhD, Head of Electrical Drives and Industrial Electrical Installations
Leonid Plotnikov, Ural Federal University, DSc, Professor
Alina Stepanova, Ural Federal University, researcher
Andrey Bramm, Ural Federal University, researcher